|
US Youth Soccer National Championships
YEAR AGE TEAM COACH
2013 U19 Boys

United 93

Greg Ramos, Mike Gorni
2013 U17 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2013 U15 Boys United 97 Mike Gorni
2012 U16 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2010 U14 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos

 CONGRATULATIONS TO 2012-2013 US YOUTH SOCCER NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

UNITED ’94 U19 BOYS

USYSA Region I Champions

YEAR AGE TEAM COACH
2013 U19 Boys United 93 Greg Ramos, Mike Gorni
2013 U15 Boys United 97 Mike Gorni
2012 U16 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2010 U14 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2010 U12 Boys United 97 Rob Hurley

 

USYSA Region I Semifinalists
YEAR AGE TEAM COACH
2012 U15 Boys United 96 Greg Ramos
2009 U13 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos

 

Boys EPYSA State Champions
YEAR AGE TEAM COACH
2013 U19 Boys United 93 Greg Ramos, Mike Gorni
2013 U15 Boys United 97 Mike Gorni
2013 U12 Boys United 00 Sid Forrest
2013 U10 Boys United 02 Greg Ramos
2012 U16 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2012 U15 Boys United 96 Greg Ramos
2012 U14 Boys United 97 Rob Hurley
2012 U09 Boys United 02 Greg Ramos
2011 U15 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2011 U14 Boys United 96 Greg Ramos
2011 U10 Boys United 00 Sid Forrest
2010 U14 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2010 U13 Boys United 96 Greg Ramos
2010 U12 Boys United 97 Rob Hurley
2009 U13 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos
2009 U12 Boys United 96 Greg Ramos
2008 U12 Boys United 95 Greg Ramos

 

Girls USYSA Region I President's Cup Champions
YEAR AGE TEAM COACH
2012 U14 United 97 Erik Burstein

 

Girls EPYSA President's Cup Champions
YEAR AGE TEAM COACH
2012 U14 United 97 Erik Burstein
2011 U13 United 97 Dave Robinson

 

Notable Player Accomplishments

US Youth National Team Camp

Kaitlin Higgins (U14)

Kurtis Orrson (U14)

Cameron Keys (U14, U15)

Noah Snyder (U14)

Nick Hutchinson (U14)

 

US Youth Soccer National Championship Awards

Logan Keys- (U19) Golden Glove 2013

Thomas Shiiba (U19) Golden Ball 2013

Colby Thomas (U16, U17) Best of 11 2013

 

Professional Playing Experience

Matt Baker (Pittsburgh Riverhounds, PA Stoners, Reading United, Philadelphia Union Reserves)

Ty Fenstermacher (FC SONIC)

Aaron Gildner (PA Stoners)

Sky Rimmele (FC SONIC)

Tucker Sandercock (FC SONIC)

Adam Welch (PA Stoners, Reading United, New England Revolution draft pick)

Ryan Wetherhold (FC SONIC)

2012 College Commitments

Boys

Logan Keys - Long Island University (Division I)

Parker Bay - Goucher College (Division III) 

Thatcher George - Elizabethtown College (Division III) 

Jeff Hippauf - Widener University (Division III) 

Mike Lawler - DeSales University (Division III) 

Seth Loew - Grove City College (Division III) 

Evan Sosnow - University of Rochester (Division III)

 

Girls

Cassy Yost - University of South Carolina Upstate (Division I)

Emily Bartlett - Millersville University (Division II)

Lexi Towne - Mansfield University (Division II)

Taylor Blake - Moravian College (Division III)

Caitlin Liscinski - Arcadia University (Division III)