|
SELECT A TEAM
UNITED '97
[ TEAM ADMIN LOG IN ]
    View & Print FULL Team Profile Booklet View & Print MINI Team Profile Booklet    
Team Uniform





  Team Contact Info

Name Phone Email
Manager
Meredith McCambridge mmglj@msn.com
  Team Roster
# Pos Name City, State Roster Note
16 M Awadalla, Ahmad Allentown, PA
5 Bazadona, Michael
7 M Chomik, Justin Doylestown, PA
21 F Derti, Byron Schnecksville, PA
11 D Eisold, J.R. Pipersville, PA
17 Gaber, Steven
2 D Gilligan, Brian Doylestown, PA
9 Gleason, Jake
23 F Haaf, Jonathan "JD" Breinigsville, PA
6 M Hladczuk, Brett Doylestown, PA
10 Keil, Travis
15 Lutz, Ian
3 D McCambridge, Jack Bethlehem, PA
1 Missmer, Chase
20 M Papageorgiou, Anthony Center Valley, PA
14 Prime, Austin
12 F Reedy, Pierre Kutztown, PA
13 D Roberts, Levi Jacob Perkiomenville, PA
18 D Sellig, Mason Wayne, PA
8 M Stengel, Jake Allentown, PA
4 Vare, Evan

2013 - 2014 Team
UNITED '97 Boys

Lehigh Valley United Boys U-15

2013 State Cup Champions 

2013 Region I Champions

 



 

Head Coach:  Mike Gorni
Team Manager:  Meredith McCambridge


Achievements

  • 2013 U15 Region 1 Champions
  • 2013 U15 EPYSA State Champions
  • 2013 U15 Jefferson Cup Championship Division Semi-Finalist
  • 2013 U15 SC Del Sol President’ Day Tournament Premier Division Quarter Finalist
  • 2012 U14 FC DELCO Players Cup Championship Division Finalist
  • 2012 U14 EPYSA State Champions
  • 2012 U14 Jefferson Cup Elite Division Champions
  • 2012 U14 EPYSA Indoor State Cup Finalist
  • 2011 U14 Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament Semi-Finalist
  • 2011 U14 Columbus Cup Finalist
  • 2011 U13 EPYSA State Cup Semi-Finalist
  • 2010 U13 Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament Finalist
  • 2010 U13 Spirit United Kick-Off Classic Finalist
  • 2010 U12 Region 1 Champions
  • 2010 U12 Kirkwood Premier Finalists
  • 2010 U12 YSC Invitational Champions
  • 2010 U12 EPYSA State Champions
  • 2010 U12 Penn Legacy Academy Cup Champions
  • 2010 U12 EPYSA Indoor State Cup Champions
  • 2009 U12 Primo Cup Champions
  • 2009 U12 Bethesda Thanksgiving Tournament Champions
  • 2009 U11 Lititiz Summer Showcase Champions
  • 2009 U11 EPYSA State Cup Finalist
  • 2009 U11 MAPS Spring Challenge Gold
  • 2009 U11 Indoor State Cup Semi-finalists
  • 2009 U12 Turf Club Indoor Champions
  • 2009 U12 Piscataway Ice Breaker Champions
  • 2008 U11 DELCO Division 1 Finalists
  • 2008 U11 Parsippany Pride Champions
  • 2008 U11 Lou Ramos Classic Champions
  • 2008 U11 Lehigh Valley Youth Soccer League Champions
  • 2008 U10 Outdoor State Cup Quarter Finalists
  • 2008 U10 PDA Champions
  • 2008 U10 Body Zone Champions
  • 2008 U11 Body Zone Champions
  • 2007 U10 Keystone Cup Champions
  • 2007 U10 Kid Peace Invitational Champions
  • 2007 U9   Rider Cup Tournament Champions
  • 2007 U9   Lehigh Valley Youth Soccer League Champions